Menu
Home Page

Our Staff Team

Our School Team

Our School Team

Teaching staff and their lead responsibilities

Head Teacher        Mrs Rouane Mendel

Designated Senior Person (DSP), teacher with responsibility for Child Protection

 

Nursery                 Mrs Dawn Benney

Displays, Design Technology

 

Reception              Mrs Lisa Dacombe

Foundation Stage Leader, Teacher with deputy responsibility for Looked After Children, RE

Miss Alexandra Busby

Mrs Deborah Clark

PSHCE

Mrs Lynne Solomon

 

Year One               Mrs Kerrhys Edwards

Year Group Leader, Science and Computing

Mrs Diana Guy

Miss Maxine Moore

Geography, History and RE

Miss Jade O’Regan

PE (joint), Sport Premium

 

Year Two               Mrs Judith Garley

Assistant Head, Deputy DSP, Assessment, More Able and Disadvantaged Pupils

Mrs Emma McPartland

Year 2 Leader, Mathematics, Music, Behaviour, School Council, Eco-Awards and Off-site Visit Leader

Mrs Jill Seaton

English, Art

 

Speech & Language Mrs Deborah Clark

Base                      Lead Teacher

Mrs Katinka Baker

Speech Therapist

 

Additional teaching staff

Mrs Emma Russell      SENCo, Third Deputy DSP

Miss Hope Dormer      Sports Apprentice

Mrs Jo Henry             Teacher, PE (joint), PPA cover

Mrs Gill Phoenix         PE Teacher

Mrs Lynne Scoresby    Specialist SEN and Disadvantaged Pupil Intervention

 

Teaching Assistants (TAs)/Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Kirsty Brister, Mrs Sharon Crowley, Mrs Jane Francis (SEN support), Mrs Jane Hadley (SEN support), Mrs Tricia Jeffery, Mrs Chris Long, Mrs Astrid Manley, Mrs Chelsie Marriner, Mrs Rosemary Pucknell, Mrs Stephanie Saunders, Miss Kelly Stringer

 

Nursery Nurses

Miss Rachel Freestone, Mrs Harsha Mehta, Mrs Lesley Whitmore

 

Mid-day Supervisors (MSA)

Mrs Jane Bevan,  Ms Michaela Buxton, Mrs Svilena Dimova, Miss Kelly Edis, Mrs Jane Hadley, Mrs Chelsie Marriner, Mrs Charlotte Morgan, Mrs Stephanie Saunders, Mrs Katherine Skea, Mrs Jenny Sparrow, Mrs Michelle Todd, Mrs Geeta Vaghadia, Mrs Clare Welch

 

Administration, Finance and Resources

School Caretaker                   Mrs Valerie Edis

School Business Manager        Mrs Kate Long

School Secretary                    Mrs Laura O’Sullivan

Relief Caretaker                     Mr Arif Pathan

Relief Administration Assistant  Mrs Jenny Sparrow

Financial Administrator            Ms Tracy Stone

 

Cook                                  Mrs Lisa Scott

General Catering Assistants     Ms Donna Dallas

     Mrs Fay Shaw

       Mrs Carly Thompson

       Mrs Barbara Zabowka

Top