Our Staff Team
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Rouane Mendel |
Headteacher Designated Senior Child Protection Lead (DSL)
| |
Miss Lisa Hill | Assistant Headteacher |
Curriculum Leaders
Mrs Charlotte Ballard | SENCO, Deputy DSL |
Mrs Catrina Brown | Curriculum Leader - PE |
Miss Alexandra Busby | Curriculum Leader - Design & Technology Curriculum Leader - Geography Joint Curriculum Leader - Computing |
Mrs Deborah Clark | Curriculum Leader - PSHCE |
Mrs Martha Collinson | Joint Curriculum Leader - History Joint Curriculum Leader - Cultural Capital |
Mrs Lisa Dacombe | Foundation Stage Leader Curriculum Leader - RE |
Mrs Tania Dalton | Curriculum Leader - Music Joint Curriculum Leader - Mathematics |
Mrs Kerrhys Edwards | Curriculum Leader - Science Curriculum Leader - Computing and E-Safety Curriculum Leader - Forest School Year 1 Group Leader |
Miss Lisa Hill | Curriculum Leader - English and Phonics Curriculum Leader - Assessment & Disadvantaged Pupils Year 2 Group Leader |
Mrs Maxine Humphrey | Curriculum Leader - Art & Cultural Capital School Council Leader Joint Curriculum Leader - PSHCE & Disadvantaged Pupils |
Miss Jade O'Regan | Joint Curriculum Leader - PSHCE Joint Curriculum Leader - History |
Mrs Kaye Simmons | Nursery Leader Joint Curriculum Leader - Mathematics |
Miss Melanie Trott | Curriculum Leader - Behaviour Attendance Lead |
Year 2 - Pelicans, Penguins and Puffins
Miss Melanie Trott | Class Teacher - Pelicans |
Mrs Maxine Humphrey | Class Teacher - Pelicans |
Mrs Georgina Phillips | Apprentice Teaching Assistant / MSA |
Mrs Toyah Verschuren | SEND Support / MSA |
Miss Lisa Hill | Class Teacher - Penguins |
Miss Kerry Lee | Teaching Assistant / MSA |
Mrs Simonica Pentiuc | SEND Support / MSA |
| |
Mrs Catrina Brown | Class Teacher - Puffins |
Miss Jo Wilkinson | Teaching Assistant / MSA |
Mrs Svilena Dimova | SEND Support / MSA |
Mr Marcos Fajardo-Heredia | SEND Support |
Year 1 - Big Cats, Red Foxes and Walker Bears
Mrs Kerrhys Edwards | Class Teacher - Big Cats |
Miss Jade O'Regan | Class Teacher - Big Cats |
Mrs Jenny Fulton | Teaching Assistant / MSA |
Mrs Deborah Oakley | SEND Support |
Mrs Martha Collinson | Class Teacher - Red Foxes |
Mrs Chris Long | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Fatima Rabbani | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Tania Dalton | Class Teacher - Walker Bears |
Mrs Becky Furr | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Veronica Scantlebury | SEND Support / MSA |
Mrs Sheila Duarte | SEND Support |
Reception - Barn Owls, Snowy Owls and Tawny Owls
Mrs Lisa Dacombe | Class Teacher - Barn Owls |
Mr Travis Pullin | Sports Apprentice / MSA |
Miss Julya Alves de Freitas | Apprentice Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Debbie Clark | Class Teacher - Snowy Owls |
Miss Rachel Freestone | Early Years Practitioner |
Miss Amelia Dumbrell | Sports Apprentice / MSA |
Miss Alexandra Busby | Class Teacher - Tawny Owls |
Miss Sharon Ward | Early Years Practitioner |
Miss Ashley Brett | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Kaci Nolan | Sports Apprentice |
Mrs Katie Beatty | PPG Champion / MSA |
Mrs Michele Todd | MSA |
Miss Elsie Kearney | Sports Apprentice |
Nursery - Ladybirds
Mrs Dawn Benney | Class Teacher |
Mrs Kaye Simmons | Nursery Teacher |
Mrs Laura Black | Early Years Practitioner / SEN Support |
Mrs Tricia Jeffrey | Early Years Practitioner |
Mrs Charlotte Morgan | Early Years Practitioner |
Miss Kaci Nolan | Sports Apprentice |
Mrs Uma Ravindran | SEND Support |
Mrs Emma Edwards | Teaching Assistant |
Speech and Language Base
Mrs Debbie Clark | Lead Teacher |
Special Needs/Inclusive Support Team
Mrs Charlotte Ballard | SENCo, Deputy DSL, Lead Teacher with responsibility for Looked after Children Offsite Visit Leader, Mental Health Leader |
Miss Vicky Stanton | Family Support Worker Deputy DSL, Deputy Mental Health Leader |
Mrs Sarah Hayhurst | Teaching Assistant, PPG Champion |
Ms Donna Smith | Teaching Assistant |
Orca Class
Mrs Melanie Trott | Lead Teacher & Year 2 Teacher |
Mrs Tania Dalton | Year 1 Teacher |
Miss Alex Busby | Reception Teacher |
Mrs Kelly Younger | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Karolina Szczypiorowska | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Emma Congerton | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Amber Jacobi | Teaching Assistant |
Administrative, Finance and School Resources Staff
Mrs Caroline Howard | School Business Manager |
Mrs Kavitha Nakarasa | Office Manager |
Mrs Jo Moran | School Administrator |
Mrs Alex Duhamel | Administrative Assistant |
Miss Helen Morris | Finance Officer |
Miss Gemma Mullins | Administration Officer |
Miss Jo Hatcher | Clerk to Governors |
Mr Vinny Bramble | School Caretaker |
Catering Staff
Mrs Lisa Scott | Cook Manager |
Mrs Carly Thompson | General Catering Assistant |
Ms Gemma Morrison | General Catering Assistant |
Breakfast and After School clubs
Miss Kerry Lee | Club Leader |
Mrs Emma Congerton | Club Assistant |
Mrs Veronica Scantlebury | Club Leader |
Mrs Anne Gibson | Club Assistant |
Mrs Chris Long | Club Assistant |
Mrs Michele Todd | Club Assistant |
Miss Vicky Stanton | Supply Club Assistant |